Treasured Haven Farm
Cross Country Running Adventures
320-358-3581

Hoot 'n Holler
Adventure Run
Saturday, October 24, 2020

9:00 am - 7 Mile Adventure Run
This race adds adventures of creek crossings,
obstacles such as fallen logs and small waterway jumps,
steep hills on single lane deer trails, and a wide variety of terrain.
It is a wonderful race to end the regular season each fall.

Race Start Weather:
Mid 20's, 1-2" snow cover in some areas.
11:00 am - 5K Challenge
The hills of what we call the Woodlands Revenge greet you at the start
of the wooded sections of this race about one half mile in...
and the race is a balanced race of slightly rolling open areas and woodland
hills. This course has no water crossings - on a dry day.
It is a challenging, yet inspiring, course that gives runners a great sense
of accomplishment to complete. Our challenge course tests you
with natura
l land features, not man-made constructed obstacles.
7 MILE ADVENTURE RUN RESULTS
5K CHALLENGE TRAIL RUN RESULTS
2014 Hoot "n Holler RESULTS
2011 Hoot 'n Holler RESULTS
OVERALL BIB TIME FIRST LAST City St Gender AGE
1 257 00:21:34 Christopher Truscott Minneapolis MN Male 42
2 273 00:25:00 Ethan Aagaard RUSH CITY MN Male 13
3 274 00:25:04 William Aagaard RUSH CITY MN Male 45
4 255 00:26:12 Sean McAfee Stillwater MN Male 49
5 256 00:26:30 Eric Henrich Superior WI Male 31
6 254 00:26:55 Bryan Flahave Little Falls MN Male 41
7 266 00:28:08 Candy Dreshar Andover MN Female 53
8 271 00:32:13 David Hurmann Richfield MN Male 59
9 270 00:34:42 Rachel Karel Ham Lake MN Female 38
10 259 00:34:47 Carrie Reagan Woodbury MN Female 56
11 279 00:34:48 Julie Peterson Cambridge MN Female 64
12 253 00:35:51 Melody Schwoch Duluth MN Female 32
13 263 00:36:17 Karen Graham Oakdale MN Female 44
14 264 00:36:18 Amy Mortensen Woodbury MN Female 48
15 260 00:38:55 Dan Jacobson Wrenshall MN Male 60
16 265 00:39:00 Rita Frankel Moundsview MN Female 58
17 262 00:40:29 Anita Anderson Cloquet MN Female 44
18 261 00:40:29 Andrea Vuicich Coon Rapids MN Female 44
19 267 00:41:15 Caleb Hogberg Pine City MN Male 12
20 268 00:41:18 Micah Hogberg Pine City MN Male 10
21 275 00:44:05 Amanda Woolridge Rapid City SD Female 34
22 269 00:44:07 Joel Hogberg Pine City MN Male 36
23 272 00:45:48 Lisa Hildebrand Richfield MN Female 61
24 258 00:47:37 Jennifer Jones St Paul MN Female 43
25 277 00:48:32 Diana Flaten Rush City MN Female 41
26 278 00:48:32 Luke Flaten Rush City MN Male 17
27 276 00:58:10 Erica Zanish Plymouth MN Female 33
MEN BIB TIME FIRST LAST City St Gender AGE
1 257 00:21:34 Christopher Truscott Minneapolis MN Male 42
2 273 00:25:00 Ethan Aagaard RUSH CITY MN Male 13
3 274 00:25:04 William Aagaard RUSH CITY MN Male 45
4 255 00:26:12 Sean McAfee Stillwater MN Male 49
5 256 00:26:30 Eric Henrich Superior WI Male 31
6 254 00:26:55 Bryan Flahave Little Falls MN Male 41
7 271 00:32:13 David Hurmann Richfield MN Male 59
8 260 00:38:55 Dan Jacobson Wrenshall MN Male 60
9 267 00:41:15 Caleb Hogberg Pine City MN Male 12
10 268 00:41:18 Micah Hogberg Pine City MN Male 10
11 269 00:44:07 Joel Hogberg Pine City MN Male 36
12 278 00:48:32 Luke Flaten Rush City MN Male 17
WOMEN BIB TIME FIRST LAST City St Gender AGE
1 266 00:28:08 Candy Dreshar Andover MN Female 53
2 270 00:34:42 Rachel Karel Ham Lake MN Female 38
3 259 00:34:47 Carrie Reagan Woodbury MN Female 56
4 279 00:34:48 Julie Peterson Cambridge MN Female 64
5 253 00:35:51 Melody Schwoch Duluth MN Female 32
6 263 00:36:17 Karen Graham Oakdale MN Female 44
7 264 00:36:18 Amy Mortensen Woodbury MN Female 48
8 265 00:39:00 Rita Frankel Moundsview MN Female 58
9 262 00:40:29 Anita Anderson Cloquet MN Female 44
10 261 00:40:29 Andrea Vuicich Coon Rapids MN Female 44
11 275 00:44:05 Amanda Woolridge Rapid City SD Female 34
12 272 00:45:48 Lisa Hildebrand Richfield MN Female 61
13 258 00:47:37 Jennifer Jones St Paul MN Female 43
14 277 00:48:32 Diana Flaten Rush City MN Female 41
15 276 00:58:10 Erica Zanish Plymouth MN Female 33
Hoot 'n Holler 7 Mile Adventure Run
OVERALL BIB TIME FIRST LAST City St Gender AGE
1 257 00:52:39 Christopher Truscott Minneapolis MN Male 42
2 255 01:01:42 Sean McAfee Stillwater MN Male 49
3 254 01:02:13 Bryan Flahave Little Falls MN Male 41
4 256 01:05:00 Eric Henrich Superior WI Male 31
5 456 01:10:38 Matt Schoenfelder Plymouth MN Male 51
6 453 01:11:46 Tara Swenson Duluth MN Female 32
7 454 01:11:47 Lauren Frizzell Duluth MN Female 34
8 425 01:11:53 Stayce Haigh Rockford MN Female 47
9 401 01:13:54 Ryan Weston Cottage Grove MN Male 44
10 402 01:13:54 Dan Weston Cottage Grove MN Male 46
11 423 01:16:04 Colleen Prudhomme Rockford MN Female 55
12 408 01:18:05 John Jambor Cottage Grove MN Male 51
13 451 01:19:58 Stephanie Hoff Somerset WI Female 40
14 447 01:20:07 Patricia Nadeau Hugo MN Female 62
15 253 01:22:50 Melody Schwoch Duluth MN Female 32
16 448 01:22:57 Julie Beavens White Bear lake MN Female 55
17 449 01:25:34 Nancy Doar New Richmond WI Female 58
18 458 01:28:01 Rebecca Schoenfelder Plymouth MN Female 24
19 457 01:28:07 Rylie Schoenfelder Plymouth MN Female 16
20 455 01:28:08 Abigail Schoenfelder Plymouth MN Female 13
21 459 01:36:07 Denise Frovarp Andover MN Female 51
22 446 01:37:02 Eric Sonterre Andover MN Male 34
23 440 01:37:04 Leonard Sonterre Forest lake MN Male 67
24 416 01:38:07 Melanie Vaughn Marine MN Female 37
25 452 01:39:12 Mary Brunner New Richmond WI Female 40
26 450 01:39:15 Colleen Davis New Richmond WI Female 43
27 259 01:39:48 Carrie Reagan Woodbury MN Female 56
28 258 01:40:45 Jennifer Jones St Paul MN Female 43
29 460 02:07:50 Nou Yang Minneapolis MN Female 45
30 461 02:07:53 Cate Thao Cottages Grove MN Female 44
MEN BIB TIME FIRST LAST City St Gender AGE
1 257 00:52:39 Christopher Truscott Minneapolis MN Male 42
2 255 01:01:42 Sean McAfee Stillwater MN Male 49
3 254 01:02:13 Bryan Flahave Little Falls MN Male 41
4 256 01:05:00 Eric Henrich Superior WI Male 31
5 456 01:10:38 Matt Schoenfelder Plymouth MN Male 51
6 401 01:13:54 Ryan Weston Cottage Grove MN Male 44
7 402 01:13:54 Dan Weston Cottage Grove MN Male 46
8 408 01:18:05 John Jambor Cottage Grove MN Male 51
9 446 01:37:02 Eric Sonterre Andover MN Male 34
10 440 01:37:04 Leonard Sonterre Forest lake MN Male 67
WOMEN BIB TIME FIRST LAST City St Gender AGE
1 453 01:11:46 Tara Swenson Duluth MN Female 32
2 454 01:11:47 Lauren Frizzell Duluth MN Female 34
3 425 01:11:53 Stayce Haigh Rockford MN Female 47
4 423 01:16:04 Colleen Prudhomme Rockford MN Female 55
5 451 01:19:58 Stephanie Hoff Somerset WI Female 40
6 447 01:20:07 Patricia Nadeau Hugo MN Female 62
7 253 01:22:50 Melody Schwoch Duluth MN Female 32
8 448 01:22:57 Julie Beavens White Bear lake MN Female 55
9 449 01:25:34 Nancy Doar New Richmond WI Female 58
10 458 01:28:01 Rebecca Schoenfelder Plymouth MN Female 24
11 457 01:28:07 Rylie Schoenfelder Plymouth MN Female 16
12 455 01:28:08 Abigail Schoenfelder Plymouth MN Female 13
13 459 01:36:07 Denise Frovarp Andover MN Female 51
14 416 01:38:07 Melanie Vaughn Marine MN Female 37
15 452 01:39:12 Mary Brunner New Richmond WI Female 40
16 450 01:39:15 Colleen Davis New Richmond WI Female 43
17 259 01:39:48 Carrie Reagan Woodbury MN Female 56
18 258 01:40:45 Jennifer Jones St Paul MN Female 43
19 460 02:07:50 Nou Yang Minneapolis MN Female 45
20 461 02:07:53 Cate Thao Cottages Grove MN Female 44