Treasured Haven Farm
Cross Country Running Adventures
320-358-3581

Hoot 'n Holler
Adventure Run
Saturday, October 26, 2019

9:00 am - 7 Mile Adventure Run
This race adds adventures of creek crossings,
obstacles such as fallen logs and small waterway jumps,
steep hills on single lane deer trails, and a wide variety of terrain.
It is a wonderful race to end the regular season each fall.

Race Start Weather:
11:00 am - 5K Challenge
The hills of what we call the Woodlands Revenge greet you at the start
of the wooded sections of this race about one half mile in...
and the race is a balanced race of slightly rolling open areas and woodland
hills. This course has no water crossings - on a dry day.
It is a challenging, yet inspiring, course that gives runners a great sense
of accomplishment to complete. Our challenge course tests you
with nature's creation, not man-made constructed obstacles.
Each of our 5K courses varies slightly.
7 MILE ADVENTURE RUN RESULTS
5K CHALLENGE TRAIL RUN RESULTS
2014 Hoot "n Holler RESULTS
2011 Hoot 'n Holler RESULTS
BIB RACE NAME   CITY STATE Gender AGE TIME PLACE  
437 7 Mile Jamie Falk Saint Paul MN Male 36 46:56 1 1st Men
438 7 Mile Peter Trippe North Branch MN Male 45 55:32 2 2nd Men
435 7 Mile Jeff Nielsen St. Cloud MN Male 27 1:03:02 3 3rd Men
436 7 Mile Zac Nielsen St. Cloud MN Male 30 1:03:09 4  
429 7 Mile Amanda Jackson Clearwater MN Female 38 1:03:50 5 1st Women
439 7 Mile Kelly Jordan North Branch MN Male 49 1:04:34 6  
433 7 Mile Lisa Thompson St. Paul MN Female 48 1:05:03 7 2nd Women
444 7 Mile Harvey Johnson North Branch MN Male 78 1:17:16 8  
434 7 Mile Lisa Gibbs Rush City MN Female 50 1:21:30 9 3rd Women
442 7 Mile Alex Busack Golden Valley MN Male 30 1:26:44 10  
443 7 Mile Kathryn Zylstra Duluth MN Female 22 1:26:44 11  
441 7 Mile Ashley Busack Golden Valley MN Female 30 1:26:44 12  
432 7 Mile Jaime Saburn Duluth MN Female 41 1:31:58 13  
430 7 Mile Heather Colemer Cloquet MN Female 38 1:31:58 14  
BIB RACE NAME   CITY STATE Gender AGE TIME PLACE  
438 5K Peter Trippe North Branch MN Male 45 23:36 1 1st Men
424 5K William Aagaard Rush City MN Male 44 23:42 2 2nd Men
420 5K Grady Jackson Clearwater MN Male 12 24:50 3 3rd Men
421 5K Ethan Aagaard Rush City MN Male 12 24:59 4  
418 5K Weston Clementson Pine City MN Male 11 26:22 5  
419 5K Sawyer Mcdaniel Pine City MN Male 12 28:10 6  
403 5K Renee Shaw Wyomin MN Female 25 28:24 7 1st Women
414 5K Roscoe Jackson Clearwater MN Male 7 31:59 8  
422 5K Jeremy Jackson Clearwater MN Male 38 32:00 9  
405 5K Meghanne Morris Rush City MN Female 34 37:10 10 2nd Women
417 5K Noah Mcdaniel Pine City MN Male 11 37:52 11  
415 5K Micah Hogberg Pine City MN Male 9 37:54 12  
407 5K Amy Mcdaniel Pine City MN Female 38 37:57 13 3rd Women
413 5K Catherine Stevens Maple Grove MN Female 56 40:31 14  
434 5K Lisa Gibbs Rush City MN Female 50 40:32 15  
409 5K Tami Unseth Iron River WI Female 50 40:37 16  
411 5K Theresa Morrow Warba MN Female 55 43:51 17  
412 5K Kimberly Hamilton Iron River WI Female 56 47:48 18  
445 5K Karin Lindstrom Pine City MN Female 49 47:59 19  
426 5K Brad Dobson Hinckley MN Male 50 48:42 20  
406 5K Christina Cariveau Hinckley MN Female 37 48:42 21  
410 5K Aimee Kruse-Sayavong Windom MN Female 42 50:18 22  
404 5K Katie Patnode St. Paul MN Female 29 52:14 23