Veggie Run
at Treasured Haven Farm
Rush City, MN
Veggie 5K,
Veggie Mile, Veggie Sprout
on August 10th, 2019
Half Marathon and Half-of-a-Half
on August 11th, 2019
RESULTS
Each Finisher in races longer than a
5K received an award engraved on
downed wood from the woodlands of
the farm along the trails.
All awards and shirts are created right
on the farm.
HALF MARATHON RESULTS
PLACE BIB # TIME FIRST LAST CITY STATE GENDER AGE
1 1379 1:36:35 Noah Helgerson Sauk Rapids MN Male 30
2 1400 1:45:28 Nicholas Fox Minneapolis MN Male 36
3 1394 1:48:32 Douglas Simonetto Rochester MN Male 36
4 1398 1:50:29 Andrew Niemela St Louis Park MN Male 24
5 1304 1:52:10 Gregory Renden Minneapolis MN Male 42
6 1388 1:58:00 Matthew Axvig Falcon Heights MN Male 41
7 1377 1:58:48 Kyle Kaske Savage MN Male 21
8 1384 2:01:49 Elizabeth Swartout Wyoming MN Female 36
9 1386 2:02:56 Stacey Brake Minneapolis MN Female 34
10 1397 2:07:11 Anne Shepherd East Bethel MN Female 47
11 1381 2:13:39 Katelyn Morken St Paul MN Female 26
12 1385 2:15:24 Kerry McGuire Minneapolis MN Female 32
13 1567 2:15:24 Britta Wey Johnston IA Female 34
14 1320 2:16:40 Laura Heinrich Minneapolis MN Female 37
15 1378 2:17:30 Timothy Tencabel Chisholm MN Male 46
16 1393 2:18:54 Wendy Nelson Ramsey MN Female 43
17 1375 2:21:22 Aaron Barlow Victoria MN Male 30
18 1376 2:21:22 Maria Barlow Victoria MN Female 27
19 1391 2:22:01 Gunther Dodge Little Falls MN Male 16
20 1395 2:22:04 Emma Isaak New Hope MN Female 22
21 1396 2:22:18 Filipe Do Nascimento Rochester MN Male 37
22 1383 2:22:38 Paul Jensen Spooner WI Male 75
23 1380 2:25:16 Jonathan Morken St Paul MN Male 27
24 1569 2:26:31 Desiree Jenkins Duluth MN Female 32
25 1392 2:28:11 Davide Povero Rochester MN Male 35
26 1390 2:38:49 Hayden Dodge Little Falls MN Male 14
27 1399 2:40:53 Naomi Strobush Ramsey MN Female 22
28 1382 2:43:04 Stacy Gaffaney Chaska MN Female 37
29 1389 2:55:40 Heike Dodge Little Falls MN Female 46
30 1387 3:24:23 Michelle Strohmayer Champlin MN Female 45
HALF MARATHON RESULTS
PLACE BIB # TIME FIRST LAST CITY STATE GENDER AGE
1 1379 1:36:35 Noah Helgerson Sauk Rapids MN Male 30
2 1400 1:45:28 Nicholas Fox Minneapolis MN Male 36
3 1394 1:48:32 Douglas Simonetto Rochester MN Male 36
4 1398 1:50:29 Andrew Niemela St Louis Park MN Male 24
5 1304 1:52:10 Gregory Renden Minneapolis MN Male 42
6 1388 1:58:00 Matthew Axvig Falcon Heights MN Male 41
7 1377 1:58:48 Kyle Kaske Savage MN Male 21
8 1378 2:17:30 Timothy Tencabel Chisholm MN Male 46
9 1375 2:21:22 Aaron Barlow Victoria MN Male 30
10 1391 2:22:01 Gunther Dodge Little Falls MN Male 16
11 1396 2:22:18 Filipe Do Nascimento Rochester MN Male 37
12 1383 2:22:38 Paul Jensen Spooner WI Male 75
13 1380 2:25:16 Jonathan Morken St Paul MN Male 27
14 1392 2:28:11 Davide Povero Rochester MN Male 35
15 1390 2:38:49 Hayden Dodge Little Falls MN Male 14
HALF MARATHON RESULTS
PLACE BIB # TIME FIRST LAST CITY STATE GENDER AGE
1 1384 2:01:49 Elizabeth Swartout Wyoming MN Female 36
2 1386 2:02:56 Stacey Brake Minneapolis MN Female 34
3 1397 2:07:11 Anne Shepherd East Bethel MN Female 47
4 1381 2:13:39 Katelyn Morken St Paul MN Female 26
5 1385 2:15:24 Kerry McGuire Minneapolis MN Female 32
6 1567 2:15:24 Britta Wey Johnston IA Female 34
7 1320 2:16:40 Laura Heinrich Minneapolis MN Female 37
8 1393 2:18:54 Wendy Nelson Ramsey MN Female 43
9 1376 2:21:22 Maria Barlow Victoria MN Female 27
10 1395 2:22:04 Emma Isaak New Hope MN Female 22
11 1569 2:26:31 Desiree Jenkins Duluth MN Female 32
12 1399 2:40:53 Naomi Strobush Ramsey MN Female 22
13 1382 2:43:04 Stacy Gaffaney Chaska MN Female 37
14 1389 2:55:40 Heike Dodge Little Falls MN Female 46
15 1387 3:24:23 Michelle Strohmayer Champlin MN Female 45
HALF-OF-A-HALF MARATHON RESULTS
PLACE BIB # TIME FIRST LAST CITY STATE GENDER AGE
1 111 1:01:38 Loren Fellbaum Grey Eagle MN Male 42
2 114 1:05:12 Michelle Gainsley North Branch MN Female 59
3 109 1:06:03 Lisa Barnes Harris MN Female 31
4 1546 1:14:02 Laura Baldwin Minneapolis MN Female 42
5 117 1:16:21 Lisa Gibbs Rush City MN Female 50
6 108 1:19:44 Jessie Peterson Isanti MN Female 49
7 115 1:24:19 Aline Simonetto do Nascimento Rochester MN Female 37
8 110 1:32:50 Melissa Edaburn Grantsburg WI Female 46
9 112 1:34:55 Nou Yang Minneapolis MN Female 43
10 116 1:59:12 Edna Vieira Alano Rochester MN Female 59
DNF 113   Hector Reyes Minneapolis MN Male 42
5K RESULTS
PLACE BIB # TIME FIRST LAST CITY STATE GENDER AGE
1 558 23:33 Peter Trippe North Branch MN Male 44
2 550 29:13 Olivia Quale Stillwater MN Female 15
3 554 31:09 Greg Quale Stillwater MN Male 47
4 525 34:20 Pauline Gottwald Rush City MN Female 17
5 557 35:35 Jack Quale Stillwater MN Male 13
6 540 35:53 Kristine Zimmerman Stillwater MN Female 49
7 532 36:32 Meghanne Morris Rush City MN Female 33
8 559 40:42 Carson Anderson Pine City MN Male 10
9 573 40:42 Nicole Anderson Pine City MN Female 35
MILE RESULTS
PLACE BIB # TIME FIRST LAST CITY STATE GENDER AGE
1 1532 7:59 Easton Arneson East Bethel MN Male 9
2 1531 8:44 Addison Arneson East Bethel MN Female 12
3 1329 8:45 Reagan Wey Johnston IA Female 6
4 1534 8:48 Kendall Lindberg East Bethel MN Female 12