GROWING GREEN
Trail Runs at Treasured Haven Farm
Rush City, Minnesota
2019 Results
May 25, 2019 8:00 am
Half-of-a-Half and Half Marathon
WEATHER:

.
TRAIL CONDITIONS:
.

May 26, 2019 7:00 am
3-Hour, 6-Hour, 12-Hour
WEATHER:

.
TRAIL CONDITIONS:

Course was 3 Mile Loop, with a 3/4 Mile Mini Loop for final hour of each timed event.

This event was part of Trail Runner Magazines Trophy Series

For race pics go to:
Treasured Haven Farm Trail Run Facebook page
GROWING GREEN TRAIL RUN CHALLENGE
Half-of-a-Half Marathon, Half Marathon,
and 3-Hour, 6-Hour, and 12-Hour Results
PLACE BIB # TIME FIRST LAST CITY STATE GENDER AGE
1 1372 1:50:36 Peter Trippe North Branch MN Male 44
2 1364 2:00:39 Johan Hedblom Woodbury MN Male 26
3 1358 2:01:28 Sarah DeGraff Spooner WI Female 31
4 1371 2:01:45 Emilio Rivas Edina MN Male 26
5 1365 2:05:17 Thomas Hedblom Eagan MN Male 58
6 1373 2:05:28 Stephen Walden Minneapolis MN Male 42
7 1363 2:08:39 Hannah Hanlon Burnsville MN Female 27
8 1374 2:08:40 Amy Isaacson Pine City MN Female 38
9 1362 2:11:21 Patrick Hagen St Paul MN Male 53
10 1366 2:20:29 Melissa Heidgerken Annandale MN Female 27
11 1367 2:20:29 Will Heidgerken Annandale MN Male 27
12 1369 2:25:57 Megan Norman Brookings SD Female 25
13 1360 2:26:23 Jonathan Ellens Blaine MN Male 32
14 1359 2:33:28 Scott Egge St Paul MN Male 51
15 1368 2:40:28 Jodi Lorenson West Fargo ND Female 47
16 1361 2:51:59 Maranda Lorraine Fogle Ironton MN Female 34
17 1370 3:10:18 Linda Null Wappapello MO Female 66
PLACE BIB # TIME FIRST LAST CITY STATE GENDER AGE
1 1372 1:50:36 Peter Trippe North Branch MN Male 44
2 1364 2:00:39 Johan Hedblom Woodbury MN Male 26
3 1371 2:01:45 Emilio Rivas Edina MN Male 26
4 1365 2:05:17 Thomas Hedblom Eagan MN Male 58
5 1373 2:05:28 Stephen Walden Minneapolis MN Male 42
6 1362 2:11:21 Patrick Hagen St Paul MN Male 53
7 1367 2:20:29 Will Heidgerken Annandale MN Male 27
8 1360 2:26:23 Jonathan Ellens Blaine MN Male 32
9 1359 2:33:28 Scott Egge St Paul MN Male 51
PLACE BIB # TIME FIRST LAST CITY STATE GENDER AGE
1 1358 2:01:28 Sarah DeGraff Spooner WI Female 31
2 1363 2:08:39 Hannah Hanlon Burnsville MN Female 27
3 1374 2:08:40 Amy Isaacson Pine City MN Female 38
4 1366 2:20:29 Melissa Heidgerken Annandale MN Female 27
5 1369 2:25:57 Megan Norman Brookings SD Female 25
6 1368 2:40:28 Jodi Lorenson West Fargo ND Female 47
7 1361 2:51:59 Maranda Lorraine Fogle Ironton MN Female 34
8 1370 3:10:18 Linda Null Wappapello MO Female 66
Growing Green Half Marathon Results
Growing Green Half-of-a-Half Results
PLACE BIB # TIME FIRST LAST CITY STATE GENDER AGE
1 523 51:57 Tyler Bouwens St Paul MN Male 29
2 527 51:57 Aaron Day St Paul MN Male 40
3 545 55:41 Drake Willert Pine City MN Male 15
4 530 1:02:09 Sarah Hodges St Louis Park MN Female 30
5 528 1:02:09 Sarah Freeberg Olson Minneapolis MN Female 41
6 535 1:03:01 Lisa Pawelak Minneapolis MN Female 40
7 522 1:03:12 Bailey Bakken New Brighton MN Female 26
8 531 1:06:49 Jessica Findell New Brighton MN Female 47
9 526 1:06:58 Brianna Coonrod Hastings MN Female 37
10 536 1:07:36 Sonia Schaeffer St Paul MN Female 47
11 548 1:09:04 Mac Guptil Pine City MN Male 42
12 538 1:13:06 Sophia Findell New Brighton MN Female 19
13 546 1:14:07 Lisa Gibbs Rush City MN Female 50
14 541 1:15:30 Patrice Swan Coon Rapids MN Female 61
15 542 1:16:18 Leah Taylor New Brighton MN Female 28
16 547 1:22:57 Brody Bakken Rush City MN Male 27
17 534 1:23:48 Meghanne Morris Rush City MN Female 33
18 539 1:27:51 Erik Spiegeler Annandale MN Male 26
19 549 1:32:04 Naiya Walden Minneapolis MN Female 11
20 544 1:34:39 Becky Bakken Cambridge MN Female 56
21 529 1:44:00 Annette Hedblom Eagan MN Female 57
22 543 2:19:15 Cheryl Buchheit Perryville MO Female 67
PLACE BIB # TIME FIRST LAST CITY STATE GENDER AGE
1 523 51:57 Tyler Bouwens St Paul MN Male 29
2 527 51:57 Aaron Day St Paul MN Male 40
3 545 55:41 Drake Willert Pine City MN Male 15
4 548 1:09:04 Mac Guptil Pine City MN Male 42
5 547 1:22:57 Brody Bakken Rush City MN Male 27
6 539 1:27:51 Erik Spiegeler Annandale MN Male 26
PLACE BIB # TIME FIRST LAST CITY STATE GENDER AGE
1 530 1:02:09 Sarah Hodges St Louis Park MN Female 30
2 528 1:02:09 Sarah Freeberg Olson Minneapolis MN Female 41
3 535 1:03:01 Lisa Pawelak Minneapolis MN Female 40
4 522 1:03:12 Bailey Bakken New Brighton MN Female 26
5 531 1:06:49 Jessica Findell New Brighton MN Female 47
6 526 1:06:58 Brianna Coonrod Hastings MN Female 37
7 536 1:07:36 Sonia Schaeffer St Paul MN Female 47
8 538 1:13:06 Sophia Findell New Brighton MN Female 19
9 546 1:14:07 Lisa Gibbs Rush City MN Female 50
10 541 1:15:30 Patrice Swan Coon Rapids MN Female 61
11 542 1:16:18 Leah Taylor New Brighton MN Female 28
12 534 1:23:48 Meghanne Morris Rush City MN Female 33
13 549 1:32:04 Naiya Walden Minneapolis MN Female 11
14 544 1:34:39 Becky Bakken Cambridge MN Female 56
15 529 1:44:00 Annette Hedblom Eagan MN Female 57
16 543 2:19:15 Cheryl Buchheit Perryville MO Female 67
Growing Green Timed Race Results
OVERALL PLACE FIRST LAST CITY STATE GENDER AGE DISTANCE Time Completed BIB #
3-HOUR             MILES    
1 Luke Thoreson Stillwater MN Male 40 18 2:58:31 312
2 Minday Bahr Falcon Heights MN Female 29 17.25 2:53:16 305
3 Kelly Meyer Moorhead MN Female 41 17.25 2:59:12 308
4 Fay Sukow Merrill WI Female 49 15.75 2:55:21 310
5 Jody Sukow Merrill WI Male 49 15 2:31:13 311
6 Michelle Czlapinski Milladore WI Female 40 10.5 2:59:34 306
7 Patty Grove Rothschild WI Female 49 7.5 2:33:55 307
OVERALL PLACE FIRST LAST CITY STATE GENDER AGE DISTANCE Time Completed BIB #
6-HOUR             MILES    
1 Brandon VanVleet Blaine MN Male 38 32.25 5:52:35 663
2 Brandon Sethre Ashby MN Male 30 30 5:50:36 662
3 Paul Jensen Utopia TX Male 75 27.75 5:44:45 661
OVERALL PLACE FIRST LAST CITY STATE GENDER AGE DISTANCE Time Completed BIB #
12-HOUR             MILES    
1 Justin Hudalla Saint Paul MN Male 42 51 10:44:02 1201