Join Our Mailing List
Email:
Saturday, August 12, 2017


Runners, Hikers, Walkers of All Ages Welcome

The running events are held
on the scenic trails of a working family farm -
Treasured Haven Farm
53407 Government Road
Rush City, MN 55069

VEGGIE FAMILY RUN EVENTS

Treasured Haven Farm's VEGGIE RUN Half Marathon
and Half-of-a-Half Marathon Runs
are held on Sunday August 13th.


8:30 am - VEGGIE 5K Run / Walk / Hike


2016 RESULTS

10:00 am VEGGIE SPROUT Fun Run
Mini race for the small tots that is less than a quarter mile,
but this race is open to all ages.
Running clock time with souvenir bib number
and all pre-registered participants
will receive a small award/gift at the finish line.


10:15 am VEGGIE MILE Fun Run
This race begins after Sprout Run.
Fun Run for all ages.
Running clock time with souvenir bib number.
Awards to top ten boys/men and girls/women
into the finish chutes and all pre-registered finishers
will receive a small award/gift at the Finish Line.
We may split runners into a second race, if numbers warrant.














5K Races Registration includes:

Runners Buffet after the race including
Fruit, Snacks, Water for all registered participants.

Eligibility for Overall Awards
that are engraved at Treasured Haven Farm!


Race shirts and other items are available for additional purchase
from Treasured Haven Farm and are created on the farm as well.
Treasured Haven Farm
VEGGIE Family Run Day
5K, Mile, and Sprout Runs
Cross Country Running Adventures
320-358-3581
5K Run/ Walk - Results August 16, 2014

WOMENS
BIB        First        Last Name:     TIME         City:               State:             GENDER:       age    
 Age Category
529        Kaelyn     Nelson             27.28         Ramsey          Minnesota        FEMALE         8        Under 14 yrs
519        Tricia       Montbriand      29:51         North Branch  Minnesota        FEMALE         x         30-39 yrs
525        Kim          Sparrow           30:15         Rush City       Minnesota        FEMALE        50        50-59 yrs
522        Amy         Mcdaniel          35:08         Pine City        Minnesota        FEMALE        43        40-49 yrs
521        Renae     Olson               37:02         Pine city         Minnesota        FEMALE        36        30-39 yrs
520        Jocelyn    Rydberg          42:26         Pine City         Minnesota        FEMALE        36        30-39 yrs
526        Deb         Pangerl            46:39        Rush City        Minnesota        FEMALE        55        50-59 yrs
541        Kim          Halbert             46:42        Rush City        Minnesota        FEMALE        46        40-49 yrs
518        Cassie     Milligan            51:06         Pine City         Minnesota        FEMALE          x        20-29 yrs
542        Heidi        Schafer            51:07        Rush City        Minnesota        FEMALE        48        40-49 yrs
535        Cindy       Wendorf       1:07:14        Rush City        Minnesota        FEMALE        56         50-59 yrs
536        Lynn        Hansen         1:07:14        Rush City        Minnesota        FEMALE        69         60-69 yrs
537        Cathy      Gagnon         1:07:14        Rush City        Minnesota        FEMALE        51         50-59 yrs
533        Diana      Flaten            1:08:14        Rush City        Minnesota        FEMALE        35        30-39 yrs
528        Jill           Bolejack        1:08:14         Rush City        Minnesota        FEMALE        n/c        Non-Competitive
534        Holly       Schellbach     1:08:14        Rush City        Minnesota        FEMALE         n/c       Non-Competitive

MENS                                                                       
524        Alan        Braith               27.21        North Branch   Minnesota         MALE           48         40-49 yrs
538        Ethan      Aagaard          30:02        Rush City         Minnesota         MALE             6         Under 14 yrs
540        Bill           Aagaard          30:03        Rush City        Minnesota          MALE           38         30-39 yrs
543        Ashton    Langworthy      35:57        Rush City        Minnesota          MALE          12         Under 14 yrs
530        Clayton   Sparrow           35:59        Rush City        Minnesota          MALE          12         Under 14 yrs
539        Jake        Hageman         40:15        Rush City        Minnesota          MALE          15         15-19 yrs
531        Mason     Rydberg          48:08        Pine City         Minnesota          MALE            x          Under 14 yrs
532        Mason     Olson              48:09        Pine city          Minnesota          MALE           9          Under 14 yrs
5K Run/ Walk - Results August 15, 2015

WOMENS
BIB        First             Last Name:     Gender    Age    City:               State:            TIME

570        Elizabeth      Neil                   Female        14        Mendota HghtsMN        25:02:00
581        Sarah           Robles             Female        30        Dane                 WI        30:08:00
557        Lisa              Gibbs               Female        46        Rush City         MN        31:50:00
571        Anna            Neil                   Female        17        Mendota HghtsMN        32:36:00
564        Sara            Sieling               Female        33        Pine City          MN        33:14:00
575        Caarin         Bienhoff             Female        37        Stanchfield      MN        35:07:00
566        Kady            Hermanson       Female          6        Brook Park      MN        35:10:00
567        Melissa        Hermanson       Female        32        Brook Park      MN        35:11:00
574        Shelley        Sobczyk            Female        46        Brooklyn Park  MN        36:26:00
565        Emma          Hermanson       Female          9        Brook Park      MN        37:29:00
579        Michelle       Cain                  Female        42        Dalbo              MN        38:51:00
560        Cathy           Rodrigue          Female        38        White Bear La MN        39:25:00
572        Erika            Knight               Female        34        Cambridge      MN        40:50:00
578        Miranda       Cain                  Female        18        Dalbo              MN        52:06:00
561        Diane           Hornstra           Female        59        North Branch   MN        54:50:00
562        Carol           Rockwell            Female        53        Sioux Falls      SD        54:50:00
563        Donna         Van Veldhuizen Female        49        Sioux Falls      SD        54:50:00
573        Jean            Knight               Female        63        Cambridge      MN        57:42:00
582        Shirley         Rohlf                 Female        51        Rush Ctiy        MN     1:01:01 (gun time - chip time of 50:21)
583        Missy           Rohlf                 Female        42        Rush Ctiy        MN     1:01:01 (gun time - chip time of 50:21)



MENS
580        Dan              Verrington        Male        53        Haverhill            MA        19:24
576        Jason           Bienhoff            Male        37        Stanchfield        MN        27:07:00
558        Harvey         Johnson            Male        74        Harris                MN        27:53:00
559        Dave            Quie                 Male        52        St. Paul             MN        28:47:00
569        Josiah          Sommer            Male        17        Roseville           MN        32:54:00
568        Erik              Hermanson       Male        35        Brook Park        MN        37:31:00