Veggie Run
at Treasured Haven Farm
Rush City, MN
Half Marathon and Half-of-a-Half
RESULTS
VEGGIE RUN HALF MARATHON Results
and VEGGIE RUN HALF-OF-A-HALF Results
Each Finisher received an award
engraved on downed wood from the
woodlands of the farm along the trails.
All awards and shirts are created right
on the farm.
August 13, 2017 8:30 am
WEATHER:
At start, temperature was 58 degrees,
Mostly Cloudy, Wind - Calm. Dewpoint 53.

DNC registrants are not listed.

TRAIL CONDITIONS:
Course was damp grass, with a couple muddy or softer footing areas.


This race was part of
Trail Runner Magazines Trophy Series

For race pics go to:
Treasured Haven Farm Trail Run Facebook page
Women
Veggie Run Half Marathon
Place Bib # First Last Age City State Gender Time Race
1 1953 Lisa Nordvik 26 saint cloud MN Female 2:01:19 Half Marathon
2 1944 Ashley Erickson 32 Wyoming MN Female 2:03:04 Half Marathon
3 1959 Danie Stover 38 Minnetonka MN Female 2:04:18 Half Marathon
4 1957 Anne Shepherd 45 Blaine MN Female 2:08:10 Half Marathon
5 1945 Lorelei Finley 36 Finlayson MN Female 2:18:29 Half Marathon
6 1983 Emma Isaak 20 New Hope MN Female 2:21:19 Half Marathon
7 1911 Samantha Weaver 44 Jersey Shore PA Female 2:33:34 Half Marathon
8 1952 Emily Namyst 21 Lino Lakes MN Female 2:38:00 Half Marathon
9 1958 Donna Slipher Jones 52 Webster WI Female 2:42:44 Half Marathon
10 1961 caitlin walton 27 rogers MN Female 3:01:50 Half Marathon
11 1949 melinda langlois 55 san francisco CA Female 3:09:39 Half Marathon
12 1912 Melissa Franklin 65 Grantsburg WI Female 3:26:45 Half Marathon
13 1910 Christina Cariveau 35 Grantsburg WI Female 3:26:46 Half Marathon
14 1964 Randi Zucchino 31 Goshen NY Female 3:33:29 Half Marathon
15 1929 Irene Alvarado 47 Bolingbrook IL Female 3:33:31 Half Marathon
16 1984 Lindsey Jensen 30 Milaca MN Female 3:33:31 Half Marathon
17 1943 Erin Denton 22 Edina MN Female 3:34:54 Half Marathon
18 1939 Daisy Boehmer 33 Isanti MN Female DNF Half Marathon
Men
Veggie Run Half Marathon
Place Bib # First Last Age City State Gender Time Race
1 1963 Aaron Zierdt 28 Monticello MN Male 1:38:11 Half Marathon
2 1962 Evan Wright 18 Dresser WI Male 1:39:41 Half Marathon
3 1946 Steve Frost 29 Brooklyn NY Male 1:55:27 Half Marathon
4 1938 David Berry 47 Lester Prairie MN Male 1:56:20 Half Marathon
5 1990 Bill Aagaard 41 Rush City MN Male 2:05:50 Half Marathon
6 1948 Paul Jensen 73 Spooner WI Male 2:13:54 Half Marathon
7 1951 Tim Morris 32 Rush City MN Male 2:16:26 Half Marathon
8 1982 Tim Coleman 30 Rochester MN Male 2:20:17 Half Marathon
9 1960 Timothy Tancabel 44 Chisholm MN Male 2:46:56 Half Marathon
10 1981 Rick Bothwell 56 Moose Lake MN Male 2:49:57 Half Marathon
11 1930 Jesus Alvarado 49 Bolingbrook IL Male 3:33:29 Half Marathon
Overall
Veggie Run Half Marathon
Place Bib # First Last Age City State Gender Time Race
1 1963 Aaron Zierdt 28 Monticello MN Male 1:38:11 Half Marathon
2 1962 Evan Wright 18 Dresser WI Male 1:39:41 Half Marathon
3 1946 Steve Frost 29 Brooklyn NY Male 1:55:27 Half Marathon
4 1938 David Berry 47 Lester Prairie MN Male 1:56:20 Half Marathon
5 1953 Lisa Nordvik 26 saint cloud MN Female 2:01:19 Half Marathon
6 1944 Ashley Erickson 32 Wyoming MN Female 2:03:04 Half Marathon
7 1959 Danie Stover 38 Minnetonka MN Female 2:04:18 Half Marathon
8 1990 Bill Aagaard 41 Rush City MN Male 2:05:50 Half Marathon
9 1957 Anne Shepherd 45 Blaine MN Female 2:08:10 Half Marathon
10 1948 Paul Jensen 73 Spooner WI Male 2:13:54 Half Marathon
11 1951 Tim Morris 32 Rush City MN Male 2:16:26 Half Marathon
12 1945 Lorelei Finley 36 Finlayson MN Female 2:18:29 Half Marathon
13 1982 Tim Coleman 30 Rochester MN Male 2:20:17 Half Marathon
14 1983 Emma Isaak 20 New Hope MN Female 2:21:19 Half Marathon
15 1911 Samantha Weaver 44 Jersey Shore PA Female 2:33:34 Half Marathon
16 1952 Emily Namyst 21 Lino Lakes MN Female 2:38:00 Half Marathon
17 1958 Donna Slipher Jones 52 Webster WI Female 2:42:44 Half Marathon
18 1960 Timothy Tancabel 44 Chisholm MN Male 2:46:56 Half Marathon
19 1981 Rick Bothwell 56 Moose Lake MN Male 2:49:57 Half Marathon
20 1961 caitlin walton 27 rogers MN Female 3:01:50 Half Marathon
21 1949 melinda langlois 55 san francisco CA Female 3:09:39 Half Marathon
22 1912 Melissa Franklin 65 Grantsburg WI Female 3:26:45 Half Marathon
23 1910 Christina Cariveau 35 Grantsburg WI Female 3:26:46 Half Marathon
24 1964 Randi Zucchino 31 Goshen NY Female 3:33:29 Half Marathon
25 1930 Jesus Alvarado 49 Bolingbrook IL Male 3:33:29 Half Marathon
26 1929 Irene Alvarado 47 Bolingbrook IL Female 3:33:31 Half Marathon
27 1984 Lindsey Jensen 30 Milaca MN Female 3:33:31 Half Marathon
28 1943 Erin Denton 22 Edina MN Female 3:34:54 Half Marathon
29 1939 Daisy Boehmer 33 Isanti MN Female DNF Half Marathon
Women
Veggie Run Half-of-a-Half Marathon
Place Bib # First Last Age City State Gender Time Race
1 1942 Emma Curran 17 Blaine MN Female 1:05:18 Half-of-a-Half
2 1955 Taryn Richard 15 Blaine MN Female 1:06:14 Half-of-a-Half
3 1975 Amie Shockman 32 Braham MN Female 1:07:06 Half-of-a-Half
4 1989 Sara Sieling 35 Pine City MN Female 1:13:11 Half-of-a-Half
5 1986 Nora Dragich 47 New Richmond WI Female 1:13:32 Half-of-a-Half
6 1976 Danielle Shockman 35 Braham MN Female 1:16:22 Half-of-a-Half
7 1974 Brittney Ogez 24 Superior WI Female 1:16:42 Half-of-a-Half
8 1969 lisa klick 35 braham MN Female 1:17:07 Half-of-a-Half
9 1970 Jacqueline Lucca 25 Andover MN Female 1:21:20 Half-of-a-Half
10 1988 Melissa Edaburn 44 Grantsburg WI Female 1:23:33 Half-of-a-Half
11 1965 Deanna Anspach 31 Madison MN Female 1:24:38 Half-of-a-Half
12 1972 KELLY MAATZ 39 Madison MN Female 1:32:55 Half-of-a-Half
Men
Veggie Run Half-of-a-Half Marathon
Place Bib # First Last Age City State Gender Time Race
1 1978 Brandon VanVleet 36 Blaine MN Male 58:20 Half-of-a-Half
2 1966 Kerry Bartz 58 Isanti MN Male 1:01:18 Half-of-a-Half
3 1968 Justin Hauer 28 ST. CLOUD MN Male 1:04:46 Half-of-a-Half
4 1920 Dale Reicheneder 51 Malibu CA Male 1:04:54 Half-of-a-Half
5 1985 MIke Daugs 38 Lino Lakes MN Male 1:07:05 Half-of-a-Half
6 1979 Matthew Walsh 28 Lake nebagamon WI Male 1:08:53 Half-of-a-Half
7 1967 Michael Harwell 61 Forest Lake MN Male 1:12:07 Half-of-a-Half
8 1987 Christian Swor 37 North St. Paul MN Male 1:13:09 Half-of-a-Half
9 1971 Daniel Lucca 51 Andover MN Male 1:21:20 Half-of-a-Half
10 1980 Robert Wright 57 Dresser WI Male 1:25:53 Half-of-a-Half
Overall
Veggie Run Half-of-a-Half Marathon
Place Bib # First Last Age City State Gender Time Race
1 1978 Brandon VanVleet 36 Blaine MN Male 58:20 Half-of-a-Half
2 1966 Kerry Bartz 58 Isanti MN Male 1:01:18 Half-of-a-Half
3 1968 Justin Hauer 28 ST. CLOUD MN Male 1:04:46 Half-of-a-Half
4 1920 Dale Reicheneder 51 Malibu CA Male 1:04:54 Half-of-a-Half
5 1942 Emma Curran 17 Blaine MN Female 1:05:18 Half-of-a-Half
6 1955 Taryn Richard 15 Blaine MN Female 1:06:14 Half-of-a-Half
7 1985 MIke Daugs 38 Lino Lakes MN Male 1:07:05 Half-of-a-Half
8 1975 Amie Shockman 32 Braham MN Female 1:07:06 Half-of-a-Half
9 1979 Matthew Walsh 28 Lake nebagamon WI Male 1:08:53 Half-of-a-Half
10 1967 Michael Harwell 61 Forest Lake MN Male 1:12:07 Half-of-a-Half
11 1987 Christian Swor 37 North St. Paul MN Male 1:13:09 Half-of-a-Half
12 1989 Sara Sieling 35 Pine City MN Female 1:13:11 Half-of-a-Half
13 1986 Nora Dragich 47 New Richmond WI Female 1:13:32 Half-of-a-Half
14 1976 Danielle Shockman 35 Braham MN Female 1:16:22 Half-of-a-Half
15 1974 Brittney Ogez 24 Superior WI Female 1:16:42 Half-of-a-Half
16 1969 lisa klick 35 braham MN Female 1:17:07 Half-of-a-Half
17 1970 Jacqueline Lucca 25 Andover MN Female 1:21:20 Half-of-a-Half
18 1971 Daniel Lucca 51 Andover MN Male 1:21:20 Half-of-a-Half
19 1988 Melissa Edaburn 44 Grantsburg WI Female 1:23:33 Half-of-a-Half
20 1965 Deanna Anspach 31 Madison MN Female 1:24:38 Half-of-a-Half
21 1980 Robert Wright 57 Dresser WI Male 1:25:53 Half-of-a-Half
22 1972 KELLY MAATZ 39 Madison MN Female 1:32:55 Half-of-a-Half