Veggie Run
at Treasured Haven Farm
Rush City, MN
Half Marathon and Half-of-a-Half
RESULTS
MEN
Place Bib        First        Last         Age       City                         Time
1        312        Evan        Wright        17        Dresser WI                49:56
2        311        Bob          Wright        56        Dresser WI             1:10:14
4        308        Chris        Carder       44        Blaine MN               1:13:50
5        307        James      Frederick   34        Minneapolis MN      1:19:33
6        302        Tim           Morris        31        Rush City MN         1:32:50

WOMEN                                             
Place Bib        First        Last              Age    City                       Time
1        309        Anne        Shepherd      44       Blaine MN            1:13:50
2        306        Angelica   Mecklenburg 29       Minneapolis MN   1:19:33
3        334        Megan      Hoppe           27       East Bethel MN    1:21:20
4        304        Cadence   Morris            9        Rush City MN       1:32:49
MEN
Place  Bib        First             Last             Age       City                           Time
1         347        Benjamin       Haukoos        33        Albert Lea MN          1:41:16
2         350        Jonathan       Thompson     29        Little Canada MN     1:45:15
3         335        Stefan           Wolf               26        Osseo MN                1:47:54
4         351        Joseph          Nayquonabe  34        Onamia MN              2:00:02
5         337        Larry             Gau                60        Dayton MN              2:04:58
6         349        Alex               Oachs            23        Duluth MN                2:05:40
7         348        Darryn           Kozak             54        St Paul MN              2:18:01
8         321        James            Knutson         25        Rushford MN           2:18:17
9         323        Timothy         Tencabel        43        Chisholm MN           2:29:00
10       332        Zachary         Miller              23        Hastings MN            2:30:03
11       355        James            Magnuson      25        Minneapolis MN      2:32:32
12       336        Jeff                Ouverson       56        Maple Grove MN     2:40:17
13       345        Tim                Peterson        43        Minneapolis MN       2:40:43
14       353        Robert           Blithe             47        Webster WI              2:59:05

WOMEN                                               
Place  Bib        First             Last             Age       City                             Time
1         324        Lindsey        Gast               20        Ramsey MN               1:44:59
2         346        Ashley          Erickson         31        Wyoming MN             2:10:13
3         331        Kayla            Walsh            22        St Paul MN                 2:10:58
4         356        Kelly             Hemmer         38        Rush City MN             2:19:21
5         327        Leah             Krause          24        Minneapolis MN          2:20:01
6         358        Meg              Mueller          49        Mankato MN               2:21:02
7         320        Jade             Pelzl               24        Rushford MN              2:23:41
8         319        Cynthia         Doolittle         45        Forest Lake MN         2:24:18
9         357        Lisa              Strauss          31        Minneapolis MN          2:26:10
10       325        Tanya           Nelson           42        Richfield                     2:26:36
11       338        Maria            Aviles             34        Maplewood MN          2:30:00
12       344        Mindy           Bahr               27        Falcon Heights           2:33:04
13       333        Madeline      Gilman           20        Pine City MN               2:33:57
14       329        Lisa              Swedzinski     52        Zimmerman MN           2:41:38
15       340        Sarah           Menzuber       20        Chanhassen Mn        2:42:39
16       342        Gabi             Heise              20        Chanhassen Mn        2:42:39
17       328        Samantha    Swedzinski      17        Zimmerman MN          2:43:26
18       354        Renae          Wright            47        Danbury WI                2:59:05
19       315        Marcia          Hokenson       63        Minneapolis MN         3:00:50
20       339        Mandi           Counters        36        Medina MN                 3:01:34
21       352        Carolyn        Petersen        53        Rochester MN             3:02:01
VEGGIE RUN HALF MARATHON Results
VEGGIE RUN HALF-OF-A-HALF Results
Each Finisher received an award
engraved on downed wood from the
woodlands of the farm along the trails.
All awards and shirts are created right
on the farm.
August 14, 2016 8:30 am
WEATHER:
At start, temperature was 65 degrees, Fair to Partly Cloudy, Wind NW 3 mph, 62
dewpoint. No rain!
Note: Weather forecast was a concern for heat and humidity resulting in no shows. DNC
registrants are not listed.
TRAIL CONDITIONS:
Course was damp grass and parts muddy at start from recent rains,
portions dried as race progressed.

This race was part of
Trail Runner Magazines Trophy Series

For race pics go to:
Treasured Haven Farm Trail Run Facebook page