Veggie Run
Join Our Mailing List
Email:
Treasured Haven Farm
Cross Country Running Adventures
320-358-3581
Join Our Mailing List
Email:
August 8 and 9, 2015
5K, Half of a Half Marathon and Half Marathon
Results
Men's Half Marathon Results
Place Bib # Name Time Age City
1 281 Spencer Bergen 1:32:14 18 Richfield MN
2 296 LeEarl Rugland 1:32:51 41 Forest Lake MN
3 268 Thomas Hillebrand 1:55:30 27 Brooklyn Center MN
4 266 Garrett Larson 1:57:30 19 Rush City MN
5 293 Devan Larson 1:59:33 17 Rush City MN
6 278 Mark Schoenfelder 2:05:49 45 Plymouth MN
7 273 Joseph Baron 2:05:52 38 Apple Valley MN
8 275 Shawn Casey 2:19:15 42 St. Bonifacuis MN
9 276 Holiday Horning 2:21:29 43 Pierz MN
10 290 Timothy Tancabel 2:22:59 42 Chisholm MN
11 292 Shelby Gary 2:33:15 46 St Paul MN
 
 
Women's Half Marathon Results
Place Bib # Name Time Age City
1 270 Sarah Bundy 2:00:17 35 Fargo ND
2 265 Rebecca Schoenfelder 2:05:49 18 Plymouth MN
3 297 Ashley Erickson 2:06:07 30 Wyoming MN
4 295 Barb Anderson 2:20:44 57 Bethel MN
5 283 Jessica Pierce 2:22:14 23 Plymouth MN
6 274 Tanya Nelson 2:30:14 41 Richfield MN
7 286 Jenna Grace 2:42:46 28 Center City MN
8 264 Mariah Palmer 2:46:42 18 Circle Pines MN
9 267 Rylie Stenstrom 2:49:45 19 Circle Pines MN
10 262 Justine Jaenisch 3:05:07 16 Maynard MN
11 284 Marie Peglow 3:44:49 26 Oakdale MN
Men's Half of a Half Marathon Results
Place Bib # Name Time Age City
1 261 Kenton Bergen 0:56:55 49 Richfield MN
 
Women's Half of a Half Marathon Results
Place Bib # Name Time Age City
1 294 Carrie Myers 0:55:52 28 Siren WI
2 291 Mindy McFarren 1:17:23 40 St Paul MN
3 257 Amber Erickson 1:25:17 35 Cambridge MN
 
Men's 5K Results
Place Bib # Name  Time Age City
1 251 Nathan Patterson 0:23:19 17 Wyoming MN
2 259 Jeff Hartl 0:23:59 36 Hinckley MN
3 254 Tim Patterson 0:25:51 48 Wyoming MN
 
Women's 5K Results
Place Bib # Name Time Age City
1 253 Cathy Lindstrom 0:35:22 48 Sartell MN
2 252 Lisa Falk 0:35:23 44 Waite Park MN
3 257 Amber Erickson 0:36:52 35 Cambridge MN
4 258 Terra Huff 0:40:41 40 Detroit Lakes MN
5 256 Sonja Mertz 0:41:27 41 Lindstrom MN
Mile Fun Run
Place Bib # Name Time Age City
1 545 Shalom Sulungaine 0:07:03 10 Blaine MN
2 546 Israel Sulugaine 0:08:11 6 Blaine MN
3 554 Kevin Wey 0:09:00 36 Johnston IA
4 551 Elijah Bergfalk 0:10:03 Rush City MN
5 552 Josh Bergfalk 0:13:28 Rush City MN
6 555 Peg Johnson 0:13:30 53 Rush City MN
7 547 Magdalene Sulungaine 0:14:15 4 Blaine MN
8 548 Elizabeth Sulungaine 0:14:15 34 Blaine MN
9 544 Dan Bergfalk 0:16:48 31 Rush City MN
10 553 Elysia Bergfalk 0:16:56 39 Rush City MN
11 550 Reagan Wey 0:23:35 2 Johnston IA
12 556 Britta Wey 0:23:35 30 Johnston IA