Veggie Run
Treasured Haven Farm
Cross Country Running Adventures
320-358-3581
August 10, 2014
HALF MARATHON

Preliminary Results
Place     Bib      First           Last                  Time          Age       City
1          695        Janelle        Ralph                1:41:28        32        Gold Hill, Oregon
2          693        Leslie          Hofland             1:48:31        28        Minneapolis, Minnesota
3          701        Christine     England            1:59:13        43        Minneapolis, Minnesota
4          688        Rebecca     Spector             2:01:46        28        Minneapolis, Minnesota
5          683        Carly           Santoro             2:03:17        27        Minnetonka, Minnesota
6          706        Barb            Anderson          2:07:14        56        Bethel, Minnesota
7          705        Elizabeth     Swartout            2:08:07        31        White Bear Lake, Minnesota
8          709        Kelly            Blazek               2:09:08        36        Rush City, Minnesota
9          682        Emily           Foubert             2:11:24        27        Minneapolis, Minnesota
10        707        Karen         Jansen               2:16:39        51        Oak Grove, Minnesota
11        699        Sommer      Mueller              2:19:58        35        Maple Grove, Minnesota
12        675        Jo               Blake Lebaron   2:32:22        38        Murray, Utah
13        680        Emily          Daggett              2:35:35        21        Cottage Grove, Minnesota
14        697        Kristi          Rothenberger     2:43:18        46        Excelsior, Minnesota
15        691        Elissa         Heimburger        2:48:14        44        Aurora, Colorado
16        685        Andrea       Olthoff               2:56:16        29        St. Paul, Minnesota
17        681        Deena        Phadnis             3:20:20        20        Minneapolis, Minnesota
                               
                               
Men's Half Marathon                                                
Place Bib        First              Last                    Time        Age        City
1          703        Zachariah     Miller                1:24:33        38        Corvallis, Montanta
2          704        Connor         Doppler            1:25:42        20        Ramsey, Minnesota
3          696        Todd            Hochstetler       1:41:28        51        Arthur, North Dakota
4          671        Kyle              Willett               1:45:33        31        Roseville, Minnesota
5          700        Jim               McDonell           1:52:31        61        Woodbury, Minnesota
6          689        Sean            Cudd                1:54:19        38        New Richmond, Wisconsin
7          672        Morgan        McAdam            1:58:33        43        Brooklyn Park, Minnesota
8          687        Jonathan      Thompson        2:01:24        27        Little Canada, Minnesota
9          690        Matthew       Lilyquist            2:01:25        34        Minneapolis, Minnesota
10        670        Paul             Jensen             2:04:29        70        Utopia, Texas
11        694        Benjamin      Ralph               2:12:27        37        Gold Hill, Oregon
12        708        Bill               Jansen              2:16:39        51        Anoka, Minnesota
13        686        Timothy       Tancabel          2:18:48        41        Chisholm, Minnesota
14        684        Jason           Waldon            2:32:46        37        Ramsey, Minnesota
15        702        David           Holland             2:39:52        45        Chaska, Minnesota
16        698        Rouel           Rothenberger  2:43:16        18        Excelsior, Minnesota
17        674        Christopher  Deuth              2:51:49        33        St. Paul, Minnesota
18        676        Chris            Emeott             2:56:16        34        St. Paul, Minnesota
19        677        Benjamin      Brasel              3:28:45        33        Shoreview, Minnesota
1        656        Nate         Patterson    22:00        16        Wyoming        MN        *new Veggie Run 5k course record
2        655        Jonathan  Thompson   22:51        27        Little Canada        MN        
3        663        Jeff           Hartl            23:36        35        Hinckley        MN        
4        657        Tim           Patterson    24:27        48        Wyoming        MN        
5        662        Paul          Jensen       27:38         70        Utopia        TX        
6        649        William      Lewis          40:31        37        Cambridge        MN        
                                                
Women's 5K Results                                                                
Place  Bib        First        Last           Time        Age        City        State        
*        666        Britta       Wey            33:44        29        Johnston        IA        *ineligible for awards - family member
*        665        Elise        Schultz        34:18        30        Madison        AL        *ineligible for awards - family member
1       664        Roxy        Patterson    35:52        46        Wyoming        MN        
2       658        Megan     Houge         36:56        25        Underwood        MN        
3       659        Brenda    Sorgert        40:21        47        Cambridge        MN        
4       660        Joella       Baumgarn   40:22        45        Bethel        MN