Treasured Haven Farm
Cross Country Running Adventures
320-358-3581

Hoot 'n Holler
Adventure Run
Saturday, October 28, 2017

9:00 am - 7 Mile Adventure Run
This race adds adventures of creek crossings,
obstacles such as fallen logs and small waterway jumps,
steep hills on single lane deer trails, and a wide variety of terrain.
It is a wonderful race to end the regular season each fall.

Race Start Weather: Temp: 31 degrees. NW wind at 8mph..
Cloudy. Snow covering from previous day storm of 5-6 inches.
11:00 am - 5K Challenge
The hills of what we call the Woodlands Revenge greet you at the start
of the wooded sections of this race about one half mile in...
and the race is a balanced race of slightly rolling open areas and woodland
hills. This course has no water crossings - on a dry day.
It is a challenging, yet inspiring, course that gives runners a great sense
of accomplishment to complete. Our challenge course tests you
with nature's creation, not man-made constructed obstacles.
Each of our 5K courses varies slightly.
OVERALL PLACE HOOT 'n HOLLER BIB# FIRST NAME LAST NAME CITY STATE Gender AGE TIME
1 7 MILE 496 Mike Ferguson Blaine MN Male 31 00:44:57
2 7 MILE 495 Derrick Justin Brainerd MN Male 36 00:52:43
3 7 MILE 218 Eric Tuck Minneapolis MN Male 51 00:57:22
4 7 MILE 222 Ryan Palmer Edina MN Male 38 00:58:48
5 7 MILE 223 Eric Hanson Edina MN Male 36 00:59:06
6 7 MILE 217 Arynn Maznio Buffalo MN Female 24 01:00:10
7 7 MILE 479 Peter Trippe North Branch MN Male 43 01:00:16
8 7 MILE 482 Joseph Baron Rosemount MN Male 39 01:03:37
9 7 MILE 227 Paul Geffre Falcom Heights MN Male 39 01:04:42
10 7 MILE 211 Kathy Varble St. Paul MN Female 35 01:08:06
11 7 MILE 210 Jessie Noid Eden Prairie MN Female 35 01:09:37
12 7 MILE 226 Carissa Pullen Stacy MN Female 41 01:10:21
13 7 MILE 214 Lindsey Heiserman Eden Prairie MN Female 33 01:11:27
14 7 MILE 215 Evie Orttel Maple Grove MN Female 32 01:12:28
15 7 MILE 208 Wanda Dwyer Chisago City MN Female 41 01:13:21
16 7 MILE 209 Deb Hermel North Branch MN Female 40 01:14:09
17 7 MILE 212 Dayna Peterson Stacy MN Female 34 01:14:09
18 7 MILE 213 Amber DeYoung Fridley MN Female 34 01:15:38
19 7 MILE 216 Ashley Busack Golden Valley MN Female 28 01:34:00
20 7 MILE 224 Alexander Busack Golden Valley MN Male 29 01:34:00
21 7 MILE 225 Kathryn Zylstra Duluth MN Female 20 01:34:02
22 7 MILE 202 Amy Worthingham Minneapolis MN Female 52 01:36:30
23 7 MILE 206 Sarah Reis Minneapolis MN Female 44 01:36:54
24 7 MILE 400 Michael Will Champlin MN Male 43 01:37:11
25 7 MILE 399 Dawn Will Champlin MN Female 44 01:37:11
26 7 MILE 221 David Oline Hopkins MN Male 38 01:38:06
27 7 MILE 207 Jen Bierlein Bloomington MN Female 42 01:38:06
28 7 MILE 391 Christina Cariveau Grantsburg WI Female 35 01:53:20
WOMENS PLACING HOOT 'n HOLLER BIB# FIRST NAME LAST NAME CITY STATE Gender AGE TIME
1 7 MILE 217 Arynn Maznio Buffalo MN Female 24 01:00:10
2 7 MILE 211 Kathy Varble St. Paul MN Female 35 01:08:06
3 7 MILE 210 Jessie Noid Eden Prairie MN Female 35 01:09:37
4 7 MILE 226 Carissa Pullen Stacy MN Female 41 01:10:21
5 7 MILE 214 Lindsey Heiserman Eden Prairie MN Female 33 01:11:27
6 7 MILE 215 Evie Orttel Maple Grove MN Female 32 01:12:28
7 7 MILE 208 Wanda Dwyer Chisago City MN Female 41 01:13:21
8 7 MILE 209 Deb Hermel North Branch MN Female 40 01:14:09
9 7 MILE 212 Dayna Peterson Stacy MN Female 34 01:14:09
10 7 MILE 213 Amber DeYoung Fridley MN Female 34 01:15:38
11 7 MILE 216 Ashley Busack Golden Valley MN Female 28 01:34:00
12 7 MILE 225 Kathryn Zylstra Duluth MN Female 20 01:34:02
13 7 MILE 202 Amy Worthingham Minneapolis MN Female 52 01:36:30
14 7 MILE 206 Sarah Reis Minneapolis MN Female 44 01:36:54
15 7 MILE 399 Dawn Will Champlin MN Female 44 01:37:11
16 7 MILE 207 Jen Bierlein Bloomington MN Female 42 01:38:06
17 7 MILE 391 Christina Cariveau Grantsburg WI Female 35 01:53:20
MENS PLACING HOOT 'n HOLLER BIB# FIRST NAME LAST NAME CITY STATE Gender AGE TIME
1 7 MILE 496 Mike Ferguson Blaine MN Male 31 00:44:57
2 7 MILE 495 Derrick Justin Brainerd MN Male 36 00:52:43
3 7 MILE 218 Eric Tuck Minneapolis MN Male 51 00:57:22
4 7 MILE 222 Ryan Palmer Edina MN Male 38 00:58:48
5 7 MILE 223 Eric Hanson Edina MN Male 36 00:59:06
6 7 MILE 479 Peter Trippe North Branch MN Male 43 01:00:16
7 7 MILE 482 Joseph Baron Rosemount MN Male 39 01:03:37
8 7 MILE 227 Paul Geffre Falcom Heights MN Male 39 01:04:42
9 7 MILE 224 Alexander Busack Golden Valley MN Male 29 01:34:00
10 7 MILE 400 Michael Will Champlin MN Male 43 01:37:11
11 7 MILE 221 David Oline Hopkins MN Male 38 01:38:06
7 MILE ADVENTURE RUN RESULTS
OVERALL PLACING HOOT 'n HOLLER BIB# FIRST NAME LAST NAME CITY STATE Gender AGE TIME
1 5K 496 Mike Ferguson Blaine MN Male 31 00:19:50
2 5K 495 Derrick Justin Brainerd MN Male 36 00:22:26
3 5K 482 Joseph Baron Rosemount MN Male 39 00:26:08
4 5K 479 Peter Trippe North Branch MN Male 43 00:27:40
5 5K 228 Ethan Aagaard Rush City MN Male 8 00:29:09
6 5K 229 Bill Aagaard Rush CIty MN Male 42 00:29:09
7 5K 204 Susie Nanney Ham Lake MN Female 50 00:37:01
8 5K 390 Sarah Vogland Grantsburg WI Female 39 00:37:44
9 5K 400 Michael Will Champlin MN Male 43 00:58:07
10 5K 399 Dawn Will Champlin MN Female 44 00:58:08
MENS PLACING HOOT 'n HOLLER BIB# FIRST NAME LAST NAME CITY STATE Gender AGE TIME
1 5K 496 Mike Ferguson Blaine MN Male 31 00:19:50
2 5K 495 Derrick Justin Brainerd MN Male 36 00:22:26
3 5K 482 Joseph Baron Rosemount MN Male 39 00:26:08
4 5K 479 Peter Trippe North Branch MN Male 43 00:27:40
5 5K 228 Ethan Aagaard Rush City MN Male 8 00:29:09
6 5K 229 Bill Aagaard Rush CIty MN Male 42 00:29:09
7 5K 400 Michael Will Champlin MN Male 43 00:58:07
WOMENS PLACING HOOT 'n HOLLER BIB# FIRST NAME LAST NAME CITY STATE Gender AGE TIME
1 5K 204 Susie Nanney Ham Lake MN Female 50 00:37:01
2 5K 390 Sarah Vogland Grantsburg WI Female 39 00:37:44
3 5K 399 Dawn Will Champlin MN Female 44 00:58:08
5K CHALLENGE TRAIL RUN RESULTS
2014 Hoot "n Holler RESULTS
2011 Hoot 'n Holler RESULTS