GROWING GREEN
Trail Runs at Treasured Haven Farm
Rush City, Minnesota
2018 Results
May 26, 2018 8:30 am
Half-of-a-Half and Half Marathon
WEATHER:
At start, temperature was 72 degrees, Clear Skies, Light wind, 61 dewpoint.
Temperatures rose to 84 degrees by end of races.
.
TRAIL CONDITIONS:
Course was dry, dusty, firm, and well marked.

May 27, 2018 7:00 am
3-Hour, 6-Hour, 12-Hour
WEATHER:
At start, temperature was 60 degrees, Slight Cloud Covered Skies, Calm to Light Wind at
start, 56 degree dewpoint. Temperatures rose to 80 degrees by end of 6-Hour races.
Slight sprinkles after 6 hours with overcast.
.
TRAIL CONDITIONS:
Course was dry, dusty, firm, and well marked.
Course was 3 Mile Loop, with a 3/4 Mile Mini Loop for final hour of each timed event.

This event was part of Trail Runner Magazines Trophy Series

For race pics go to:
Treasured Haven Farm Trail Run Facebook page
GROWING GREEN TRAIL RUN CHALLENGE
Half-of-a-Half Marathon, Half Marathon,
and 3-Hour, 6-Hour, and 12-Hour Results
GROWING GREEN                
OVERALL PLACE FIRST LAST CITY STATE Sex Age TIME BIB
Half-of-a-Half                
1 Elias Seath Hudson WI Male 17 0:50:54 552
2 Craig Seath Hudson WI Male 51 0:59:41 577
3 Drake Willert Pine City MN Male 14 1:03:12 551
4 Rebecca Hoeppner Bloomington MN Female 41 1:05:27 569
5 Wanda Dwyer Chisago CIty MN Female 41 1:06:46 570
6 Amy Meyers St Paul MN Female 38 1:07:29 564
7 Holly Malluege Apple Valley MN Female 32 1:08:37 555
8 Brianna Coonrod Hastings MN Female 36 1:08:49 562
9 Shannon Schlender Lindstrom MN Female 43 1:09:41 572
10 Lisa Klick Braham MN Female 36 1:11:06 560
11 Brittany Smith Duluth MN Female 28 1:16:21 579
12 Patrice Swan Coon Rapids MN Female 60 1:17:06 578
13 Katelyn Swearingen Duluth MN Female 23 1:18:12 553
14 Melissa Platson New Richmond WI Female 43 1:23:06 571
15 Kelly Miller Andover MN Female 36 1:23:57 561
16 Jessica Bring Becker MN Female 40 1:23:58 565
17 Kim Johnson Chisago City MN Female 51 1:23:58 576
18 Jeremy Jasmer Alexandria MN Male 33 1:24:10 556
19 Tanya Koenig Monticello MN Female 41 1:28:19 568
20 Jady Mills Ham Lake MN Female 40 1:28:19 567
21 Heather Thoele North Branch MN Female 36 1:34:07 563
22 Marie Madgwick Sauk Rapids MN Female 49 1:39:51 575
23 Marisa Vette Forest Lake MN Female 40 1:39:51 566
DNS Lindsey Jensen Milaca MN Female 31 DNS 554
DNS Jeni Virkus Dawson MN Female 36 DNS 557
DNS Kaitlin Lee Bloomington MN Female 36 DNS 558
DNS Becky Ruud Bloomington MN Female 36 DNS 559
DNS Eric Christ Montevideo MN Male 45 DNS 573
DNS Frederick Bogott Northfield MN Male 47 DNS 574
                 
MENS Half-of-a-Half                
1 Elias Seath Hudson WI Male 17 0:50:54 552
2 Craig Seath Hudson WI Male 51 0:59:41 577
3 Drake Willert Pine City MN Male 14 1:03:12 551
4 Jeremy Jasmer Alexandria MN Male 33 1:24:10 556
DNS Eric Christ Montevideo MN Male 45 DNS 573
DNS Frederick Bogott Northfield MN Male 47 DNS 574
                 
                 
WOMENS Half-of-a-Half                
1 Rebecca Hoeppner Bloomington MN Female 41 1:05:27 569
2 Wanda Dwyer Chisago CIty MN Female 41 1:06:46 570
3 Amy Meyers St Paul MN Female 38 1:07:29 564
4 Holly Malluege Apple Valley MN Female 32 1:08:37 555
5 Brianna Coonrod Hastings MN Female 36 1:08:49 562
6 Shannon Schlender Lindstrom MN Female 43 1:09:41 572
7 Lisa Klick Braham MN Female 36 1:11:06 560
8 Brittany Smith Duluth MN Female 28 1:16:21 579
9 Patrice Swan Coon Rapids MN Female 60 1:17:06 578
10 Katelyn Swearingen Duluth MN Female 23 1:18:12 553
11 Melissa Platson New Richmond WI Female 43 1:23:06 571
12 Kelly Miller Andover MN Female 36 1:23:57 561
13 Jessica Bring Becker MN Female 40 1:23:58 565
14 Kim Johnson Chisago City MN Female 51 1:23:58 576
15 Tanya Koenig Monticello MN Female 41 1:28:19 568
16 Jady Mills Ham Lake MN Female 40 1:28:19 567
17 Heather Thoele North Branch MN Female 36 1:34:07 563
18 Marie Madgwick Sauk Rapids MN Female 49 1:39:51 575
19 Marisa Vette Forest Lake MN Female 40 1:39:51 566
DNS Lindsey Jensen Milaca MN Female 31 DNS 554
DNS Jeni Virkus Dawson MN Female 36 DNS 557
DNS Kaitlin Lee Bloomington MN Female 36 DNS 558
DNS Becky Ruud Bloomington MN Female 36 DNS 559
                 
                 
OVERALL PLACE FIRST LAST CITY STATE Sex AGE TIME BIB#
HALF MARATHON                
1 Adam Doiron Minneapolis MN Male 37 1:46:58 1309
2 Jason Latzke St. Cloud MN Male 39 1:49:16 1312
3 Aaron Smith Duluth MN Male 55 1:50:55 1323
4 Keri Jensen Shell Lake WI Female 42 2:01:55 1315
5 Bryan Jensen Shell Lake WI Male 42 2:01:55 1314
6 Lauren Keil Duluth MN Female 40 2:15:36 1313
7 Sarah Shilman Duluth MN Female 38 2:18:10 1311
8 Paul Jensen Spooner WI Male 74 2:18:29 1322
9 Matthew Schoen Milwaukee WI Male 35 2:20:09 1306
10 Becky Krubsack Duluth MN Female 45 2:22:00 1317
11 Sean Getman Duluth MN Male 27 2:25:29 1301
12 Gretchen Rohweder Minnetonka MN Female 49 2:27:34 1318
13 Jessica Line- Borash St. Stephen MN Female 34 2:32:04 1305
14 Amy Isaacson Pine City MN Female 37 2:39:50 1310
15 Bonnie Kiminski Lino Lakes MN Female 36 2:39:50 1307
16 Sarah Rhodes Rochester MN Female 30 2:46:55 1303
16 Kelly Stauff Shakopee MN Female 36 2:41:32 1308
18 Mary Patnaude Duluth MN Female 50 2:49:32 1319
19 Kristin Honer Duluth MN Female 27 2:49:32 1302
20 Jennifer Demenge Rush city MN Female 43 2:49:33 1316
DNF Craig Jermasek Hastings MN Male 62 DNF 1321
DNS Sara Voss Andover MN Female 34 DNS 1304
                 
                 
MENS HALF MARATHON                
1 Adam Doiron Minneapolis MN Male 37 1:46:58 1309
2 Jason Latzke St. Cloud MN Male 39 1:49:16 1312
3 Aaron Smith Duluth MN Male 55 1:50:55 1323
4 Bryan Jensen Shell Lake WI Male 42 2:01:55 1314
5 Paul Jensen Spooner WI Male 74 2:18:29 1322
6 Matthew Schoen Milwaukee WI Male 35 2:20:09 1306
7 Sean Getman Duluth MN Male 27 2:25:29 1301
DNF Craig Jermasek Hastings MN Male 62 DNF 1321
                 
                 
WOMENS HALF MARATHON                
1 Keri Jensen Shell Lake WI Female 42 2:01:55 1315
2 Lauren Keil Duluth MN Female 40 2:15:36 1313
3 Sarah Shilman Duluth MN Female 38 2:18:10 1311
4 Becky Krubsack Duluth MN Female 45 2:22:00 1317
5 Gretchen Rohweder Minnetonka MN Female 49 2:27:34 1318
6 Jessica Line- Borash St. Stephen MN Female 34 2:32:04 1305
7 Amy Isaacson Pine City MN Female 37 2:39:50 1310
8 Bonnie Kiminski Lino Lakes MN Female 36 2:39:50 1307
9 Sarah Rhodes Rochester MN Female 30 2:46:55 1303
10 Kelly Stauff Shakopee MN Female 36 2:41:32 1308
11 Mary Patnaude Duluth MN Female 50 2:49:32 1319
12 Kristin Honer Duluth MN Female 27 2:49:32 1302
13 Jennifer Demenge Rush city MN Female 43 2:49:33 1316
DNS Sara Voss Andover MN Female 34 DNS 1304
                 
                 
OVERALL PLACE FIRST LAST CITY STATE Sex AGE DISTANCE Time Completed
3-HOUR             MILES  
1 Jeni Virkus Dawson MN Female 36 12.75 2:46:14
2 Ann Starr Hugo MN Female 44 12.75 2:50:16
DNS Lindsey Jensen Milaca MN Female 31 0 DNS
DNS Melissa Platson New Richmond WI Female 43 0 DNS
                 
                 
OVERALL PLACE FIRST LAST CITY STATE Sex AGE DISTANCE Time Completed
6-HOUR             MILES  
1 Sean Cudd New Richmond WI Male 42 33 5:51:59
2 Christie Barber Crystal Springs MS Female 42 32.25 5:54:31
3 Beth Stuedemann Brooklyn Park MN Female 48 31.5 5:50:49
4 Dawn Lagergren Litchfield MN Female 47 28.5 5:52:05
5 Peter Trippe North Branch MN Male 43 27 5:33:53
6 Marc Thompson Forest Lake MN Male 45 25.5 5:59:59
7 Val Svenningsen Apple Valley MN Female 48 24.75 5:44:39
8 Felicia Cullen Minneapolis MN Female 40 22.5 5:50:48
9 Christina Cariveau Grantsburg WI Female 36 20.25 5:49:39
10 Alec Cullen Minneapolis MN Male 19 12 4:41:01
                 
MENS 6-HOUR                
1 Sean Cudd New Richmond WI Male 42 33 5:51:59
2 Peter Trippe North Branch MN Male 43 27 5:33:53
3 Marc Thompson Forest Lake MN Male 45 25.5 5:59:59
4 Alec Cullen Minneapolis MN Male 19 12 4:41:01
                 
WOMENS 6-HOUR                
1 Christie Barber Crystal Springs MS Female 42 32.25 5:54:31
2 Beth Stuedemann Brooklyn Park MN Female 48 31.5 5:50:49
3 Dawn Lagergren Litchfield MN Female 47 28.5 5:52:05
4 Val Svenningsen Apple Valley MN Female 48 24.75 5:44:39
5 Felicia Cullen Minneapolis MN Female 40 22.5 5:50:48
6 Christina Cariveau Grantsburg WI Female 36 20.25 5:49:39
                 
                 
OVERALL PLACE FIRST LAST CITY STATE Sex AGE DISTANCE Time Completed
12-HOUR             MILES  
1 Eric Christ Montevideo MN Male 45 54 10:21:51
2 Jamison Swift Fridley MN Male 44 33 8:57:01
3 Lisa Kapsner-Swift Fridley MN Female 38 27 8:04:29
                 
MENS 12-HOUR                
1 Eric Christ Montevideo MN Male 45 54 10:21:51
2 Jamison Swift Fridley MN Male 44 33 8:57:01
                 
WOMENS 12-HOUR                
1 Lisa Kapsner-Swift Fridley MN Female 38 27 8:04:29