GROWING GREEN
Trail Runs at Treasured Haven Farm
Rush City, Minnesota
2017 Results
May 27, 2017 8:30 am
WEATHER:
At start, temperature was 63 degrees, Clear Skies, Calm to light wind, 50 dewpoint.
.
TRAIL CONDITIONS:
Course did have soft soft and parts were muddy at start from previous week's rain.

This race was part of
Trail Runner Magazines Trophy Series

For race pics go to:
Treasured Haven Farm Trail Run Facebook page
GROWING GREEN Half Marathon Results
GROWING GREEN Half-of-a-Half Marathon Results
HALF MARATHON RESULTS
PLACE BIB# TIME FIRST LAST CITY STATE Gender AGE
1 1518 1:23:27 Jesse Merkel Minneapolis MN Male 29
2 1524 1:39:02 Eric Hammes Woodbury MN Male 42
3 1508 1:44:56 Julia Stodola Ham Lake MN Female 36
4 1526 1:52:11 James Bauman Woodbury MN Male 57
5 1562 2:00:41 Mike Kaiser Forest Lake MN Male 53
6 1528 2:01:55 Joe Wischnewski Esko MN Male 56
7 1563 2:03:12 Jeff Allen Wyoming MN Male 50
8 1504 2:04:17 Meghan Hultman Taylors Falls MN Female 32
9 1565 2:11:40 Wendy Nelson Ramsey MN Female 41
10 1517 2:12:26 Eli Weinburd Duluth MN Male 23
11 1509 2:13:33 Deb Hermel North Branch MN Female 39
12 1516 2:13:59 Greg Whalen Apple Valley MN Male 29
13 1521 2:14:43 Joshua Burbul Inver Grove Heights MN Male 44
14 1512 2:16:21 Irene Burbul Inver Grove Heights MN Female 40
15 1511 2:17:24 Heather Wynn Pine City MN Female 37
16 1502 2:18:39 Faith Schoenecker Blaine MN Female 29
17 1520 2:19:53 Mike Levang Oak Grove MN Male 32
18 1515 2:19:53 Kim Levang Oak Grove MN Female 42
19 1514 2:20:51 Amy Bargander-Sullivan Bethel MN Female 41
20 1527 2:22:23 kevin tripp West Point IA Male 59
21 1505 2:22:48 Amy Isaacson Pine City MN Female 36
22 1519 2:23:23 Anna Lisa Riechers Shoreview MN Male 35
23 1530 2:27:04 Ronald Eng Wrenshall MN Male 65
24 1525 2:32:22 Tim Schulze Lino Lakes MN Male 44
25 1522 2:43:36 Mark Johnston Robbinsdale MN Male 49
26 1523 2:52:46 Andy Houk Cedar Falls IA Male 40
27 1506 2:53:22 Jessica Bring Becker MN Female 39
28 1507 2:53:22 Amie Myers Elk River MN Female 37
29 1513 3:11:52 Stephani Johnston Robbinsdale MN Female 43
30 1510 3:11:52 Carrie Holly Blaine MN Female 39
FEMALE
PLACE BIB# TIME FIRST LAST CITY STATE Gender AGE
1 1508 1:44:56 Julia Stodola Ham Lake MN Female 36
2 1504 2:04:17 Meghan Hultman Taylors Falls MN Female 32
3 1565 2:11:40 Wendy Nelson Ramsey MN Female 41
4 1509 2:13:33 Deb Hermel North Branch MN Female 39
5 1512 2:16:21 Irene Burbul Inver Grove Heights MN Female 40
6 1511 2:17:24 Heather Wynn Pine City MN Female 37
7 1502 2:18:39 Faith Schoenecker Blaine MN Female 29
8 1515 2:19:53 Kim Levang Oak Grove MN Female 42
9 1514 2:20:51 Amy Bargander-Sullivan Bethel MN Female 41
10 1505 2:22:48 Amy Isaacson Pine City MN Female 36
11 1506 2:53:22 Jessica Bring Becker MN Female 39
12 1507 2:53:22 Amie Myers Elk River MN Female 37
13 1513 3:11:52 Stephani Johnston Robbinsdale MN Female 43
14 1510 3:11:52 Carrie Holly Blaine MN Female 39
MALE
PLACE BIB# TIME FIRST LAST CITY STATE Gender AGE
1 1518 1:23:27 Jesse Merkel Minneapolis MN Male 29
2 1524 1:39:02 Eric Hammes Woodbury MN Male 42
3 1526 1:52:11 James Bauman Woodbury MN Male 57
4 1562 2:00:41 Mike Kaiser ForestLlake MN Male 53
5 1528 2:01:55 Joe Wischnewski Esko MN Male 56
6 1563 2:03:12 Jeff Allen Wyoming MN Male 50
7 1517 2:12:26 Eli Weinburd Duluth MN Male 23
8 1516 2:13:59 Greg Whalen Apple Valley MN Male 29
9 1521 2:14:43 Joshua Burbul Inver Grove Heights MN Male 44
10 1520 2:19:53 Mike Levang Oak Grove MN Male 32
11 1527 2:22:23 kevin tripp West Point IA Male 59
12 1519 2:23:23 Anna Lisa Riechers Shoreview MN Male 35
13 1530 2:27:04 Ronald Eng Wrenshall MN Male 65
14 1525 2:32:22 Tim Schulze Lino Lakes MN Male 44
15 1522 2:43:36 Mark Johnston Robbinsdale MN Male 49
16 1523 2:52:46 Andy Houk Cedar Falls IA Male 40
Half-of-a-Half Marathon
PLACE BIB# TIME FIRST LAST CITY STATE Gender AGE
1 1564 50:57 Kaelyn Nelson Ramsey MN Female 11
2 1551 58:44 Drake Willert Pine City MN Male 13
3 1560 1:00:57 Paul jensen Spooner WI Male 73
4 1555 1:03:46 Thomas Fritz Minnetrista MN Male 54
5 1552 1:05:55 David Scheil Roseville MN Male 14
6 1559 1:07:09 Rebecca Kirk Watertown MN Female 46
7 1542 1:08:29 Nikki Ramacher Isanti MN Female 34
8 1540 1:08:31 Brianna Coonrod Hastings MN Female 35
9 1545 1:12:58 Velda Johnson Maplewood MN Female 46
10 1558 1:14:09 Luke Nellis Forest Lake MN Male 11
11 1557 1:14:49 Jessica Findell New Brighton MN Female 45
12 1561 1:14:49 Sarah Freeberg Minneapolis MN Female 39
13 1547 1:14:51 Jacqueline Bowker Minneapolis MN Female 52
14 1529 1:15:00 Romas Kazlauskas Falcon Heights MN Male 60
15 1554 1:15:25 Trevor Rolfes Eagan MN Male 38
16 1535 1:18:18 Lisa Klick Braham MN Female 35
17 1556 1:20:55 Brody Bakken Rush City MN Male 26
18 1548 1:22:18 Sue Wischnewski Esko MN Female 56
19 1553 1:23:07 Matthew Hultman Taylors Falls MN Male 34
20 1536 1:24:15 Laura Eisenbraun North Branch MN Female 33
21 1544 1:26:42 Lynda Bowker Minneapolis MN Female 48
22 1501 1:27:37 Ciara Sullivan Bethel MN Female 17
23 1543 1:29:53 Kristen Nellis Forest lake MN Female 39
24 1537 1:32:07 Mollie Merkel Minneapolis MN Female 30
25 1539 1:32:13 Elizabeth Rolfes Eagan MN Female 34
26 1541 1:40:18 Lindsey Jensen Milaca MN Female 30
27 1538 1:40:18 Daisy Boehmer Isanti MN Female 32
28 1549 1:40:20 Katherine Scheil Roseville MN Female 50
29 1566 1:40:32 Christina Crotty Princeton MN Female 56
30 1533 1:51:32 Marcee Helen Gibbons Cambridge MN Female 36
31 1550 1:51:32 Rhende Hagemeister Zimmerman MN Female 64
FEMALE
PLACE BIB# TIME FIRST LAST CITY STATE Gender AGE
1 1564 50:57 Kaelyn Nelson Ramsey MN Female 11
2 1559 1:07:09 Rebecca Kirk Watertown MN Female 46
3 1542 1:08:29 Nikki Ramacher Isanti MN Female 34
4 1540 1:08:31 Brianna Coonrod Hastings MN Female 35
5 1545 1:12:58 Velda Johnson Maplewood MN Female 46
6 1557 1:14:49 Jessica Findell New Brighton MN Female 45
7 1561 1:14:49 Sarah Freeberg Minneapolis MN Female 39
8 1547 1:14:51 Jacqueline Bowker Minneapolis MN Female 52
9 1535 1:18:18 Lisa Klick Braham MN Female 35
10 1548 1:22:18 Sue Wischnewski Esko MN Female 56
11 1536 1:24:15 Laura Eisenbraun North Branch MN Female 33
12 1544 1:26:42 Lynda Bowker Minneapolis MN Female 48
13 1501 1:27:37 Ciara Sullivan Bethel MN Female 17
14 1543 1:29:53 Kristen Nellis Forest Lake MN Female 39
15 1537 1:32:07 Mollie Merkel Minneapolis MN Female 30
16 1539 1:32:13 Elizabeth Rolfes Eagan MN Female 34
17 1541 1:40:18 lindsey jensen Milaca MN Female 30
18 1538 1:40:18 Daisy Boehmer Isanti MN Female 32
19 1549 1:40:20 Katherine Scheil Roseville MN Female 50
20 1566 1:40:32 Christina Crotty Princeton MN Female 56
21 1533 1:51:32 Marcee Helen Gibbons Cambridge MN Female 36
22 1550 1:51:32 Rhende Hagemeister Zimmerman MN Female 64
MALE
PLACE BIB# TIME FIRST LAST CITY STATE Gender AGE
1 1551 58:44 Drake Willert Pine City MN Male 13
2 1560 1:00:57 Paul jensen Spooner WI Male 73
3 1555 1:03:46 Thomas Fritz Minnetrista MN Male 54
4 1552 1:05:55 David Scheil Roseville MN Male 14
5 1558 1:14:09 Luke Nellis Forest lake MN Male 11
6 1529 1:15:00 Romas Kazlauskas Falcon Heights MN Male 60
7 1554 1:15:25 Trevor Rolfes Eagan MN Male 38
8 1556 1:20:55 Brody Bakken Rush City MN Male 26
9 1553 1:23:07 Matthew Hultman Taylors Falls MN Male 34