5 Mile Adventure Run
This race adds adventures of creek crossings,
obstacles such as fallen logs and small waterway jumps,
steep hills on single lane deer trails, and a wide variety of terrain.
It is a wonderful race to embrace the fall and this year the amazing mud!


2016 FALL FIVE MILER RESULTS






















10:45 am - 5K - Moderate Course
It is a challenging, yet inspiring, course that
gives runners a great sense of accomplishment to
complete. Each of our 5K courses varies slightly.
This is an easier course than our 5K Challenge.

Partly Cloudy at start. Wet and muddy trails.
























                                 
Fall Colors Run
Fall Five Miler and 5K
at Treasured Haven Farm
Rush City, Minnesota
September 25, 2016 9:15 am
WEATHER:
Minor rain delay at start. Starting temperature was 63 degrees, Overcast, light
intermittent rain, Wind S 5 mph, 61 dewpoint.
Many no-shows due to inclement weather. DNC registrants are not listed.
TRAIL CONDITIONS:
Course was WET! Parts muddy at start from recent rains,
and became more mucky as runners passed over the trails..

This race was part of
Trail Runner Magazines Trophy Series

For race pics go to:
Treasured Haven Farm Trail Run Facebook page
PRELIMINARY RESULTS

Men                                                        
Place  Bib        First          Last            Age        City                             Time
1        296        Dennis      Curran         34        Plymouth        MN        35:33
2        295        Travis       Van Neste    43        Excelsior        MN        42:51
3        237        Jason       Teague        33        Roseville        MN        49:29
4        293        Peter        Braido          38        Linwood         MN        51:20
5        297        Ted          Woxland       33        Minneapolis   MN     1:01:34
                                                  
Women                                                        
Place  Bib        First           Last            Age        City                             Time
1        291        Jillian         Willem          36        Lindstrom        MN           57:33
2        290        Kelli           Jeffrey          31        Clear Lake      IA             57:33
3        287        Katie          Super           28        Minneapolis    MN           59:09
4        289        Krista         Olson           34        Minneapolis     MN        1:01:33
5        292        Kim            Harrison       31        Minneapolis     MN        1:04.44
6        284        Deborah    Seitz             54        Northfield         MN       1:08:01
7        288        Candace    Weber         36         Blaine             MN        1:09:50
8        294        Wendy       Van Neste   47         Excelsior         MN        1:10:45
9        286        Lisa           Johnson       36        Lino Lakes      MN        1:11:02
10      285        Jody           Rieck           38        Andover          MN        1:11:02
11      228        Pamela      Bekka           54        Forest Lake   MN         1:11:19
12      236        Allison        Bock            31        Roseville        MN         1:11:19

Men                                                        
Place   Bib        First           Last            Age        City              State        Time
1        296        Dennis        Curran          34        Plymouth        MN        20:43
2        279        Vince           Vogland       10        Grantsburg     WI         35:47
3        282        Timmy          Morris            7        Rush City        MN        35:47
4        281        Max              Morris            6        Rush City        MN        38:28
5        280        Tim              Morris           31        Rush City        MN        38:29
6        271        Eric              Vogland       38        Grantsburg     WI         40:41
7        276        Brendan       Frost           10        Burnsville        MN        42:08
8        272        Daniel          Harmon        54        North Branch  MN        48:16
                                                  
Women                                                        
Place  Bib        First        Last             Age        City                State        Time
1        298        Holly        Norton           37        Pine City        MN          30:04
2        269        Jackie      Hanson         47        Pine City        MN          38:13
3        270        Sarah      Vogland        38        Grantsburg     WI          40:59
4        275        Noelle      Frost             50        Burnsville        MN        42:08
5        228        Pamela    Bekka            54        Forest Lake    MN        48:36
6        274        Diane      Bernstrom      57        Minneapolis    MN        49:27