SUNDAY, September 27, 2015
9:00 am - 5 Mile Adventure Run
This race adds adventures of creek crossings,
obstacles such as fallen logs and small waterway jumps,
steep hills on single lane deer trails, and a wide variety of terrain.
It is a wonderful race to embrace the fall colors.


2015 FALL FIVE MILER RESULTS






























10:45 am - 5K - Moderate Course
It is a challenging, yet inspiring, course that
gives runners a great sense of accomplishment to
complete. Each of our 5K courses varies slightly.
This is an easier course than our 5K Challenge.


2015 5K RESULTS





















                                     *COURSE RECORD

All race shirts or other swag are optional
and can be ordered separately during registration.

Prices for race registration and other items will be higher on race day.
Please pre-order shirts and other items to save yourself money
and so that your items can be ready and waiting for you. We create
all items on site to order and a line can develop to have those made on race day.








What is included in my race registration fee?

A unique running experience and an opportunity
for a personal challenge in a scenic countryside
on all privately owned and groomed woodland and grass trails.

After the race, we have a Runner's Buffet
with a collection of fruit, snacks, water, and beverages for runners.
Additional concessions may be available for spectators or a donation is appreciated
for spectators who enjoy the benefits of the snacks and buffet.



OPTIONAL Order of Your Choices of Race Items
Pre-order Online and SAVE!

- Tech T- Shirt -
Ladies sizing with a v-neck - either short or long sleeved,
or Adult sizing with a crew neck - either short or long sleeved.

- Workout Towel -

- Engraved Ceramic Mug -
Multiple colors, unique square shape.

- Stainless Water Bottle -
Engraved with Treasured Haven Farm Trail Runs.

- Engraved Wood Picture Frame -

Other items may be available for purchase
in a small gift shop on site as well.
Fall Five Miler and 5K
Treasured Haven Farm
Cross Country Running Adventures
320-358-3581
Fall Five Miler
Fall Colors Run
and 5K
WOMENS PLACINGS
BIB#
NAME First
NAME Last
TIME
AGE
CITY
State
1
247
Carol
Ley
28:22
57
Marine
MN
2
242
Kelly
Beckwith
30:10
47
North Branch
MN
3
253
Kristi
Zimmerman
33:27
45
Oak Park
Heights
MN
4
254
Olivia
Quale
33:36
11
Oak Park
Heights
MN
5
246
Leslie
Gastoni
34:11
49
Cambridge
MN
6
245
Caarin
Bienhoff
35:30
36
Stanchfield
MN
7
243
Jeanne
Degerstrom
36:30
52
North Branch
MN
8
240
Samantha
Edwards
36:52
24
Forest Lake
MN
9
241
Charlene
Clifford
36:52
26
Rush City
MN
10
257
Holly
Faber
37:20
26
Circle Pines
MN
11
244
Katie
Christenson
47:35
34
Cambridge
MN
MENS PLACINGS
             
1
256
Brendan
Kutz
17:42*
21
Grantsburg
WI
2
232
Jonathan
Thompson
22:27
28
Little Canada
MN
3
233
Adam
Page
24:47
51
Cambridge
MN
4
249
Jeff
Ley
28:22
59
Marine
MN
5
252
Jack
Quale
33:26
9
Oak Park
Heights
MN
6
255
Greg
Quale
33:27
43
Oak Park
Heights
MN
WOMENS  BIB # Last Name First Name  TIME      Age      Gender        City        State
1          230        Sullivan        Emma           51:04        40        Female        Braham        MN
2          231        kirk               rebecca        51:44        44        Female        watertown        MN
3          204        Booth Rud    Kelly             54:18        31        Female        Blaine        MN
4          208        Van Neste    Wendy       1:02:09        46        Female        Excelsior        MN
5          211        Shockman    Deb           1:06:52        58        Female        Braham        MN
6          209        Olson            Dawn        1:07:38        51        Female        Braham        MN
7          210        Welsh           Jan            1:19:11        56        Female        Cedar        MN
8          201        Davis            Sara          1:23:47        28        Female        Princeton        MN
9          203        Sundeen      Lynsi          1:23:47        29        Female        Ogilvie        MN
10        202        Holzschuh     Victoria      1:24:19        28        Female        Saint Paul        MN


MENS  BIB #    Last Name       First Name     TIME       Age     Gender        City        State
1        213        Patterson        Christian        35:11        17        Male        Braham         MN
2        225        Sullivan           Pendleton      36:03        15        Male        Braham        MN
3        232        Thompson      Jonathan        36:31        28        Male        Little Canada        MN
4        216        Lushanko        Anthony         37:25        40        Male        Forest Lake        MN
5        218        Van Neste       Travis            39:15        41        Male        Excelsior        MN
6        220        GAstoni           Vince             42:02        48        Male        Cambridge        MN
7        215        Bienhoff          Jason             44:36        37        Male        Stanchfield        MN
8        233        Page               Adam             46:39        51        Male        Cambridge        MN
9        223        Wright             Bob                50:13        55        Male        Dresser        WI
10      224        Johnson          Harvey           50:40        74        Male        North Branch        MN
11      222        Welsh              Bob               51:08        51        Male        Cedar        MN
12      219        Cauthorn         Charles         52:23        47        Male        Cottage Grove         MN
13      221        RIssman          Jeff                52:23        49        Male        Minneapolis        MN
14      217        Nelson             Dustin        1:24:19         41        Male        Ogilvie        MN